Patch Cord

Listen to this Post. Powered by iSpeech.org

Patch Cord
Is it easy to transfer 12 GB of images on a second computer via a patch cord?

I want to move my photos from my main computer (Which is so low on disk space I can not defraud) to another computer I have. Both computers have Windows XP Home … but my main is an Intel, the other is an AMD. If this is not easy to do, which is ….. Short of buying an external hard drive. How do you move 13 GB of images to CD's? Is that possible?

Sure, it's very easy to do. I bought a cable interconnection Tiger Direct. It has a simple to install software and then the cable plugs into the USB ports on both equipment. Or you may not need even if you have a router, you should be able to establish a link in the home office through the router and transfer of files that way. Phurface














Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC - 2m


Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC – 2m


$12.99


10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combina…

Cable Matters 10-Pack, Cat6 Snagless Ethernet Patch Cable in Black 3 Feet


Cable Matters 10-Pack, Cat6 Snagless Ethernet Patch Cable in Black 3 Feet


$17.99


Intended for Wired Home and Office Networks The Cable Matters Cat6 Snagless Network Patch Cable offers universal connectivity to computers and network components, such as routers, switch boxes, network printers, network attached storage (NAS) devices, VoIP phones, and PoE devices. Cable Matters Cat 6 patch cables are available in 10 different colors and in various lengths ranging from 1 foot to 1…

Dynacable Cat6 Snagless Ethernet Patch Cord Cable RJ45, 10 FT / 5 Pack, Black – 100% Copper - Lifetime Performance Warranty


Dynacable Cat6 Snagless Ethernet Patch Cord Cable RJ45, 10 FT / 5 Pack, Black – 100% Copper – Lifetime Performance Warranty


$16.99


DynaCable 10FT Heavy Duty Cat6 E Cord (5-pack / Black)Our professional grade network cables are designed to withstand heavy duty use scenarios over long transfer distances: our commercial cable pull boxes use the same construction and unspool to lengths of 1000ft. Use our cables to ensure that your network can function at its maximum potential without the inefficiencies that result from subpar com…

Ethernet Cable, Vandesail CAT7 LAN Network Cable RJ45 High Speed Patch Cord STP Gigabit 10/100/1000Mbit/s Gold Plated Lead for Switch/ Router/ Modem/ Patch Panel (2m/6.5ft, 2pack)


Ethernet Cable, Vandesail CAT7 LAN Network Cable RJ45 High Speed Patch Cord STP Gigabit 10/100/1000Mbit/s Gold Plated Lead for Switch/ Router/ Modem/ Patch Panel (2m/6.5ft, 2pack)


$8.99


Specifications: Condition: 100% Brand new Package including: 2x LAN Networking Cable Color: White/Black Length: 1m/2m/3m/5m/10m/15m/20m/25m/30m/50m Connectors: Copper Plated RJ-45 Male to Male Interference Elimination – Each of the four twisted pair sets are shielded by foil, and the patch cable is terminated with two shielded copper plated RJ45 connectors. Multi-protection mechanism significantl…







Leave a Reply